Tender for Hescom It And Ccc Manpower

The HUBLI ELECTRICITY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED (HESCOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hescom It And Ccc Manpower in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HESCOM/2024-25/SE0339 | Ref ID: 113713143). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17844312.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 267700.00.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hescom It And Ccc Manpower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hescom It And Ccc Manpower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hescom It And Ccc Manpower

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113713143

Notice Ref. No.: HESCOM/2024-25/SE0339

Tender Value: ₹ 17844312.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 267700.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4470

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of The Agency For Providing 2 Nos Of It Man Power Services For Corporate Office And 58 Nos Of Call Centre Executives Services To The Centralized Customer Care Ccc Centre At Hescom Navanagar Hubballi
1. CCC Team leader, Qty: 4.00, Amt: 1288512.00
2. CCC Executive, Qty: 54.00, Amt: 15865632.00
3. IT manpower, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 690168.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 267700.00
Est Amt: 17844312.00
Tender Fees: 4470.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections