Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Hermitically Sealed Scroll Compressor, Suitable to Use R-407C Refrigerant Gas, Operating Voltage 380-420 Volts Ac, 3 Phase, 50Hz, Model No. Zr61-Kce-Tfd-522. Confirming to Rdso/Pe/Spec/ Ac/0061-2005 (...
Posting Date: 27 May 2025
Deadline: 05 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119851680
Notice Ref. No.: L5255354
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scroll compressor,
Hermitically sealed scroll compressor, suitable to use R-407C Refrigerant Gas, operating voltage 380-420 Volts AC, 3 Phase, 50Hz, Model No. ZR61-KCE-TFD-522. confirming to RDSO/PE/SPEC/ AC/0061-2005 (Rev-1) suitable for Cab AC unit of 3 Phase Locos. Make: Copeland/Emerson. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 12:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/KJM, SWR Karnataka 4.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections