Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Hermitically Sealed Compressor, Operating Voltage 180-260V Ac, Single Phase, Rated Power Consumption 159W, Output Rated Cooling Capacity 600 Btu/H (152 Kcal/H) Thermally Protected, Application Low Tem...
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136753619
Notice Ref. No.: 45261323
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hermitically sealed compressor, operating voltage 180-260V AC, Single Phase, Rated Power consumption 159W, Output Rated cooling capacity 600 BTU/H (152 KCAL/H) thermally protected, application low temparature R-134A Gas, electriacl circuit-CSSR, confirming to IS: 10617- Part 1 CM/L 1680760 (latest), along with complete electrical accessories. Suitable for deep freezer of LHB AC Coaches. Make: EMERSION, Model No. KCN 372 LAG-B230H/ equivalent KIRLOSKAR/TECUMSEH/CARRIER Make.
Hermitically sealed compressor, operating voltage 180-260V AC, Single Phase, Rated Po wer consumption 159W, Output Rated cooling capacity 600 BTU/H (152 KCAL/H) thermally protected, application low temparature R-134A Gas, electriacl circuit-CSSR, confirming to IS: 10617- Part 1 CM/L 1680760 (latest), along with complete electrical accessories. Suitable for deep freezer of LHB AC Coac hes. Make: EMERSION, Model No. KCN 372 LAG-B230H/ equivalent KIRLOSKAR/TECUMSEH/CARRIER Ma ke. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 12:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DSD-SBC, SWR Karnataka 62.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections