Tender for Hermetically Sealed Scroll Type Compressor, Suitable for ...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hermetically Sealed Scroll Type Compressor, Suitable for R-407C Refrigerant Gas, Working on 3-Phase, 415V Ac, 50 Hz, Suitable for Use in Lhb-Type Rmpu Ac Coaches, Conforming to Rdso Specification No..... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40255119A | Ref ID: 129420207).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hermetically Sealed Scroll Type Compressor, Suitable for R-407C Refrigerant Gas, Working on 3-Phase, 415V Ac, 50 Hz, Suitable for Use in Lhb-Type Rmpu Ac Coaches, Conforming to Rdso Specification No.....

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129420207

Notice Ref. No.: 40255119A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hermetically Sealed Scroll type Compressor, Suitable for R-407C Refrigerant gas, working on 3-Phase, 415V AC, 50 Hz, Suitable for use in LHB-type RMPU AC Coaches, Conforming to RDSO specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061/2005 (Rev- 1). Accepted make & model no:- RDSO approved Model no. ZR 61KCE TFD 522 of Copeland make & Model No. MLZ038T4 of Danfoss make or any other RDSO approved make.
Hermetically Sealed Scroll type Compressor, Suitable for R-407C Refrigerant gas, working o n 3-Phase, 415V AC, 50 Hz, Suitable for use in LHB-type RMPU AC Coaches, Conforming to RDSO specifica tion no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061/2005 (Rev-1). Accepted make & model no:- RDSO approved Model no. ZR 61KCE TFD 522 of Copeland make & Model No. MLZ038T4 of Danfoss make or any other RDSO approved make. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 13:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 22640.00

Consignee SSE/Elect./ACC/JU, NWR Rajasthan 25.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100018 - Roof mounted AC package unit for LHB variant AC
coaches. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections