Tender for Hermetically Sealed Scroll Compressor for Rmpu Ac Coaches...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hermetically Sealed Scroll Compressor for Rmpu Ac Coaches, Operating Voltage 415 V a C, 3 Phase, 50 Hz Suitable for R-22 Refrigerant Confirming to Rdso Specn. No. Lps/Spec/Ac/03 (Rev-2) May 2009 with Am... in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40251675A | Ref ID: 130484457).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hermetically Sealed Scroll Compressor for Rmpu Ac Coaches, Operating Voltage 415 V a C, 3 Phase, 50 Hz Suitable for R-22 Refrigerant Confirming to Rdso Specn. No. Lps/Spec/Ac/03 (Rev-2) May 2009 with Am...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130484457

Notice Ref. No.: 40251675A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hermetically sealed scroll Compressor for RMPU AC coaches, operating voltage 415 V A C, 3 phase, 50 Hz suitable for R-22 refrigerant confirming to RDSO Specn. No. LPS/SPEC/AC/03 (Rev-2) May 2009 with amendment No. 1 & 2 Make & model number ZR 61 KC TFD 522 (Scroll) suitable for RM PU coaches.
Hermetically sealed scroll Compressor for RMPU AC coaches, operating voltage 415 V A C, 3 phase, 50 Hz suitable for R-22 refrigerant confirming to RDSO Specn. No. ELPS/SPEC/AC/03 (Rev-2) May 2009 with amendment No. 1 & 2 Make & model number ZR 61 KC TFD 522 (Scroll) suitable for RM PU coaches. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/11/2025 16:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
General Stores Depot Izzatnaga,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections