Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Hermetically Sealed Scroll Compressor for Rmpu Ac Coaches, Operating Voltage 415 V a C, 3 Phase, 50 Hz Suitable for R-22 Refrigerant Confirming to Rdso Specn. No. Elps/Spec/Ac/03 (Rev 2) May 2009 With...
Posting Date: 26 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142089523
Notice Ref. No.: 40261542
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hermetically sealed scroll Compressor for RMPU AC coaches, operating voltage 415 V A C, 3 phase, 50 Hz suitable for R-22 refrigerant confirming to RDSO Specn. No. ELPS/SPEC/AC/03 (Rev 2) May 2009 with amendment No. 1 & 2 . Make & model number Emerson ZR 61 KC TFD 522 (Scroll) or Any other RDSO Approved make. suitable for RMPU coaches.
Hermetically sealed scroll Compressor for RMPU AC coaches, operating voltage 415 V A C, 3 phase, 50 Hz suitable for R-22 refrigerant confirming to RDSO Specn. No. ELPS/SPEC/AC/03 (Rev 2 ) May 2009 with amendment No. 1 & 2 . Make & model number Emerson ZR 61 KC TFD 522 (Scroll) or Any other RDSO Approved make. suitable for RMPU coaches. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2026 11:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
General Stores Depot Izzatnaga,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections