Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Hermetically Sealed Copeland Scroll Type Compressor of 5 Ton Capacity, Suitable for R-407C Refrigerant, Operating Voltage 380-420V Ac, 3Phase, 50Hz, Suitable for Use in Lhb Rmpu Type Air Conditioned Co...
Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025
Deadline: 01 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129850705
Notice Ref. No.: 42251774B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hermetically Sealed Copeland Scroll Type Compressor of 5 Ton Capacity, Suitable for R-407C Refrigerant, Operating Voltage 380-420V Ac, 3Phase, 50Hz, Suitable for Use in Lhb Rmpu Type Air Conditioned Coahces of Double Decker Train, as Per Rdso Specifciation No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0134-2009 (Rev-0). Accepted Make & Model No:- Zr94kce-Tfd-522 of M/S Copeland, or Similar to this of M/S 'Danfoss' Make. (As Per Sr. No. 1 of Bom of Rdso Spec. No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0134-2009 (Rev-0)
Hermetically Sealed Copeland Scroll Type Compressor of 5 Ton Capacity, Suitable for R-4 07C Refrigerant, Operating Voltage 380-420V Ac, 3Phase, 50Hz, Suitable for Use in Lhb Rmpu Type Air C Onditioned Coahces of Double Decker Train, as Per Rdso Specifciation No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0134-2009 ( Rev-0). Accepted Make & Model No:- Zr94kce-Tfd-522 of M/S Copeland, or Similar to this of M/S 'Danfos S' Make. (As Per Sr. No. 1 of Bom of Rdso Spec. No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0134-2009 (Rev-0) [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo Nths after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 12:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections