Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Hermetically Sealed Copeland Scroll Type Compressor of 5 Ton Capacity, Suitable for R-407C Refrigerant, Operating Voltage 380-420V Ac, 3Phase, 50Hz, Suitable for Use in Lhb Type Rmpu Air Conditioned C...
Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025
Deadline: 17 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129951517
Notice Ref. No.: 40251883
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hermetically Sealed Copeland Scroll Type Compressor of 5 Ton Capacity, Suitable for R-407C Refrigerant, Operating Voltage 380-420V Ac, 3Phase, 50Hz, Suitable for Use in Lhb Type Rmpu Air Conditioned Coahces of Double Decker Train, and Confirming to Rdso Specifciation No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0134-2009 (Rev-0). Accepted Make & Model No:- Zr94kce-Tfd-522 of M/S Copeland, or Similar to this Model of M/S 'Danfoss' Make
HERMETICALLY SEALED COPELAND SCROLL TYPE COMPRESSOR OF 5 TON CAPACITY, SUITA BLE FOR R-407C REFRIGERANT, OPERATING VOLTAGE 380-420V AC, 3PHASE, 50Hz, SUITABLE FOR USE IN LHB TYPE RMPU AIR CONDITIONED COAHCES OF DOUBLE DECKER TRAIN, AND CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPE CIFCIATION NO. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0134-2009 (REV-0). ACCEPTED MAKE & MODEL NO:- ZR94KCE-TFD-522 OF M/S COPELAND, OR SIMILAR TO THIS MODEL OF M/S 'DANFOSS' MAKE [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 3.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections