Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Hermetically Sealed Compressor Scroll Type 3 Phase 415V 50 Hz Conf to Rdso Spec. No.Rdso/Pe/Spec./Ac/0061-2005 (Rev-1) Suitable for Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit of Ac Coaches of Refrigerant R-407. [ W...
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 25 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136108121
Notice Ref. No.: 61261042A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hermetically sealed compressor scroll type 3 phase 415v 50 Hz conf to RDSO Spec. no.RDSO/PE/Spec./AC/0061-2005 (Rev-1) suitable for Roof mounted AC package unit of AC coaches of Refrigerant R-407. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ]
Hermetically sealed compressor scroll type 3 phase 415v 50 Hz conf to RDSO Spec. no. RDSO/PE/Spec./AC/0061-2005 (Rev-1) suitable for Roof mounted AC package unit of AC coaches of Ref rigerant R-407. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 14:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 8930.00
Consignee
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 10.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections