Tender for Hermetically Sealed Compressor, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #14)

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hermetically Sealed Compressor, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #14) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952813 | Ref ID: 131463167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical and workshop lab equipments, Mechanical Belt Fastening System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical and workshop lab equipments, Mechanical Belt Fastening System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hermetically Sealed Compressor, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131463167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Mechanical and workshop lab equipments, Mechanical Belt Fastening System
Item Title: Hermetically Sealed Compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Mechanical and workshop lab equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Washer Lock Washer, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Nylon washer, High Pressure Washer, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Square Washer(BHEL), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, ELISA Plate Washer (V2), Hot air oven, WALL WASHER LED HOUSING Searched String: Desert Cooler MOSQU...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections