Tender for Hermetically Sealed Compressor 3.75Tr, Hermetically Seale...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hermetically Sealed Compressor 3.75Tr, Hermetically Sealed Compressor 5Tr, Qty: 9 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6250718 | Ref ID: 119437813).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hermetically Sealed Compressor 3.75Tr, Hermetically Sealed Compressor 5Tr, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119437813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6250718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HERMETICALLY SEALED COMPRESSOR 3.75TR, HERMETICALLY SEALED COMPRESSOR 5TR
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 20-05-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046, Portable sealed rechargeable single cells - Nickel-Cadmium (Rechargeable batteries) as per IS:16048 (Part 1)/IEC:61951-1, Amchur-IS 13242

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections