Tender for Hermetically Sealed AC Compressor, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hermetically Sealed AC Compressor, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7261653 | Ref ID: 138923921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34368.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 10 Types of Ac Plant Ref Plant Spares for Cgsd Pbd, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 10 Types of Ac Plant Ref Plant Spares for Cgsd Pbd, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hermetically Sealed AC Compressor, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138923921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7261653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34368

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DANFOSSSZ185 4R
BOQ Title: 10 Types of Ac Plant Ref Plant Spares for Cgsd Pbd, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hermetically Sealed AC Compressor
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-04-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34368
BOQ Title: 10 TYPES OF AC PLANT REF PLANT SPARES FOR CGSD PBD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections