Tender for Hermetic Sealed Scroll Compressor for Package Ac Unit as ...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hermetic Sealed Scroll Compressor for Package Ac Unit as Per Specification No. 6680/Mm/Comp/Fr/Ac/S, Qty: 6 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6254271 | Ref ID: 119510308).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piston Ring Compressor Screw Compressor Dental Air Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piston Ring Compressor Screw Compressor Dental Air Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hermetic Sealed Scroll Compressor for Package Ac Unit as Per Specification No. 6680/Mm/Comp/Fr/Ac/S, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119510308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6254271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hermetic Sealed Scroll Compressor for package AC unit as per Specification No. 6680/MM/COMP/FR/AC/SPE, Hermetic Sealed Refrigeration Compressor for package AC unit as per Specification No. 6680/MM/COMP/SP, Hermetic Sealed Refrigeration Compressor for package Chilling unit as per Specification No. 6680/
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 21-05-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Compressor oils, Dental Air Compressor, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Piston Ring Compressor, Ice Lined Refrigerator, CNG Compressor (HPCL), Laborator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections