Tender for Here 4 GPS, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Pieces,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Here 4 GPS, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5755371 | Ref ID: 112834324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Autopilot and Related Equipment, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Autopilot and Related Equipment, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Here 4 GPS, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112834324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5755371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Autopilot and Related Equipment, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR
BOQ Title: Autopilot and Related Equipment, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR
Item Title: Here 4 GPS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-01-2025 9:15 AM
End Date: 29-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Autopilot and Related Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cube Plus Flight Controller with Carrier Board Wheel Chairs (V2), Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Searched String: Here 4 GPS GPS Tracking System, hand held gps, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections