Tender for Herbicide, Qty: 700

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Herbicide, Qty: 700 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158090 | Ref ID: 134589578).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bensulfuronmethyl 0.6% + Pretilachlor 6% GR (Granular) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bensulfuronmethyl 0.6% + Pretilachlor 6% GR (Granular) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Herbicide, Qty: 700

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134589578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Herbicide
Quantity Required: 700
Start Date: 28-01-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Glyphosate Ammonium Salt 20% SL (Soluble Liquid), Glyphosate Ammonium Salt 5% SL (Soluble Liquid), Glyphosate 20.2% SL (Soluble Liquid) (IPA Salt), Glyphosate 54% SL (Soluble Liquid) (IPA Salt), Glyphosate 41% SL (Soluble Liquid) (IPA Salt), Ammonium Salt Of Glyphosate 71% Soluble Granules (V2), Car...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections