Tender for Herbicide, As per specification, Qty: 155 Liter, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Herbicide, As per specification, Qty: 155 Liter, (BOQ Item #6) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239521 | Ref ID: 137422253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expenable Stores Items, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Pretilachl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expenable Stores Items, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Pretilachl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Herbicide, As per specification, Qty: 155 Liter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137422253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Expenable Stores Items, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Pretilachl...
BOQ Title: Expenable Stores Items, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Pretilachl...
Item Title: Herbicide
Item Quantity: 155
Unit of Measure: Liter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: EXPENABLE STORES ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Toilet Cleaner Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, industrial vacuum cleaner, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Toilet Brush (V2), Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760, Solvent Cleaner, Auto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections