Tender for Heparin Lock Flush Solution 100 UnitsmL 10ml, Qty: 90 No,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heparin Lock Flush Solution 100 UnitsmL 10ml, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7963163 | Ref ID: 147994416).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRUGS, Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRUGS, Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Heparin Lock Flush Solution 100 UnitsmL 10ml, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147994416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7963163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heparin Lock Flush Solution 100 UnitsmL 10ml
BOQ Title: DRUGS, Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope
BOQ Title: DRUGS, Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope
Item Title: Heparin Lock Flush Solution 100 UnitsmL 10ml
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Phenylephrine 100mg10ml Phenylephrine Injection, water baths, Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), Dextromethorphan Based Cough Syrups, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections