Tender for Heparin lock flush solution 10 mL, Qty: 10 As per the lis...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heparin lock flush solution 10 mL, Qty: 10 As per the listed specficiation, (BOQ Item #13) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868673 | Ref ID: 146995831).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Consumables Medical Cylinders and Surgical Items, PCR Tubes Blood Collection Tube Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Consumables Medical Cylinders and Surgical Items, PCR Tubes Blood Collection Tube Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Heparin lock flush solution 10 mL, Qty: 10 As per the listed specficiation, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995831

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the listed specficiation
BOQ Title: Lab Consumables Medical Cylinders and Surgical Items, PCR Tubes Blood Collection Tube Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2)
BOQ Title: Lab Consumables Medical Cylinders and Surgical Items, PCR Tubes Blood Collection Tube Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2)
Item Title: Heparin lock flush solution 10 mL
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: As per the listed specficiation
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Consumables Medical Cylinders and Surgical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: 10654, pH Electrode (V2), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Searched String: PCR tubes, individual tube PCR Tubes, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), PCR Mini Cooler, PCR Tube Storage Racks, Blood Collection Tube, Sleeve Tubes (BHEL), Automotive Vehicles...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections