Tender for Hepa Filter (Box Type) for Packing Plant as Per Annexure ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hepa Filter (Box Type) for Packing Plant as Per Annexure Attached., Qty: 30 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5948652 | Ref ID: 115952324).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HEPA Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HEPA Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hepa Filter (Box Type) for Packing Plant as Per Annexure Attached., Qty: 30

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115952324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5948652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hepa Filter (Box Type) for packing plant as per Annexure attached.
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 08-03-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), C Band Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF), Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits as per IS - 3419, KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections