Tender for Hemorrhage Control Leg Trainer, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hemorrhage Control Leg Trainer, Qty: 1 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5759061 | Ref ID: 112977596).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training Ventilation Management ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training Ventilation Management ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hemorrhage Control Leg Trainer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112977596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5759061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEMORRHAGE CONTROL LEG TRAINER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-01-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Urine Catheter Insertion Trainer, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Obstetrical (OB) manikin for child birth training, Mannequin Children (non medical use), Staplers (V2), Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Manikin for Intravenous Training Arm (V2), Stand for Root Trainers (V2), Man...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections