Tender for Hemoglobin Testing machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hemoglobin Testing machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775941 | Ref ID: 144971131).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BP Machine manual, Steel Drum for Conductor Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Oxygen Hood (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BP Machine manual, Steel Drum for Conductor Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Oxygen Hood (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Hemoglobin Testing machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144971131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hemoglobin Testing machine
BOQ Title: BP Machine manual, Steel Drum for Conductor Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Oxygen Hood (V2)
Item Title: Hemoglobin Testing machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BP Machine manual
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulse Oximeter Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Mini Dal Mill, FPO - Pulses Gift Bag, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags (B-Twill) for Packing 50 kg Pulses and Soyabean Conforming to IS 18162, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds, COW...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections