Tender for Hemoglobin meter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF AYUSH (AYURVEDA, YOGA AND NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY), GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hemoglobin meter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791071 | Ref ID: 145345644). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Items, Glucometer Strips Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Antis... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Items, Glucometer Strips Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Antis... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hemoglobin meter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145345644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hemoglobin meter
BOQ Title: Lab Items, Glucometer Strips Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Antis...
Item Title: Hemoglobin meter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POINT OF CARE Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer Searched String: HEMOG Hemoglobin Test Strips Searched String: ANTISE Antiseptic Liquid / Gel Searched String: GLU Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Searched String: GLU Glucometer Strips Searched String: RAPID Point of Care Rapid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections