Tender for Hemoglobin Meter with 50 Test Strips, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hemoglobin Meter with 50 Test Strips, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193725 | Ref ID: 135107780).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hemoglobin Meter with 50 Test Strips, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135107780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEMOGLOBIN METER WITH 50 TEST STRIPS
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Hemoglobin Meter with 50 Test Strips
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 04-02-2026 8:13 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TACTICAL VEST Vest Thermal (MHA), High Visability Reflective Vest, Vest (Winter) (IAF), Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (IAF), Vest Thermal (MHA) (V2), Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), Vests, Cotton, Plain (Single Jersey) Knitted as per IS 4964, ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Multipur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections