Tender for Hemodynamic Monitor, Qty: 6

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hemodynamic Monitor, Qty: 6 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5835126 | Ref ID: 113941739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106200.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Multipara Monitor (V2) intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Mon... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Multipara Monitor (V2) intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Mon... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Hemodynamic Monitor, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113941739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5835126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hemodynamic Monitor
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 29-01-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106200
GeMARPTS Searched: Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Aerosol monitor, Computer Monitor, Contamination monitor, Ferrous debris monitor, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Heart rate monitor, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Veterinary Multipara Mon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections