Tender for Hematology Quality Control, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hematology Quality Control, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6676943 | Ref ID: 126656997).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents Hematology Analyzer, Haematology Analyzer Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents Hematology Analyzer, Haematology Analyzer Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hematology Quality Control, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126656997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6676943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hematology Quality Control, (2x3 Ml Only Normal Q.C. & Only High Q.C.)For 5 Parts Hematology Analyzer Bc-5130. (2x3ml Normal Q.C. Quantity Required Only Nos. 07 & 2x3ml High Q.C. Quantity Required Only Nos. 07)
BOQ Title: Reagents Hematology Analyzer, Haematology Analyzer Reagents
Item Title: Hematology Quality Control
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Reagents Hematology Analyzer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Reagents M-52d Diluents For 5 Parts Hematology Analyzer Bc-5130 Haematology Analyzer Reagents Searched String: Reagents M-52d Diff Lyses For 5 Parts Hematology Analyzer Bc-5130 Haematology Analyzer Reagents Searched String: Reagents M-52 Lh Lyses For 5 Parts Hematology Analyzer Bc-5...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections