Tender for Hematology Form, Qty: 100 PAD, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hematology Form, Qty: 100 PAD, (BOQ Item #5) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640221 | Ref ID: 143218412).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Forms and Register, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Forms and Register, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hematology Form, Qty: 100 PAD, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143218412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEMATOLOGY FORM
BOQ Title: Printing of Forms and Register, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: Hematology Form
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: PAD
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF FORMS AND REGISTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Special Inv Form Account Opening Form (V2), Forms/Slips (V3), Spice form Nanded - ODOP, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Customised Pack for Special Cover, Labels Stick...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections