Tender for Hematology Buffer pH 7 point 2 Concentrate dilutes to 5 L...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hematology Buffer pH 7 point 2 Concentrate dilutes to 5 L when prepared 30 ml pack size1 x 30ml, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #18) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567141 | Ref ID: 144514592).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp 13 Pathology, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers Glycated Haemoglobin (HbA1c) Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp 13 Pathology, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers Glycated Haemoglobin (HbA1c) Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hematology Buffer pH 7 point 2 Concentrate dilutes to 5 L when prepared 30 ml pack size1 x 30ml, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144514592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: description18
BOQ Title: Rfp 13 Pathology, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers Glycated Haemoglobin (HbA1c) Analyzer
Item Title: Hematology Buffer pH 7 point 2 Concentrate dilutes to 5 L when prepared 30 ml pack size1 x 30ml
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFP 13 PATHOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, pH Based Rapid Test Kit for Diagnosis of Vaginal Infections, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Investigation Officer as Per BPR&D Specification, Rapid Test Kit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections