Tender for Helmet Stand at s Gate, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helmet Stand at s Gate, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7167873 | Ref ID: 134756158).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Mechanical Services, Mechanical Belt Fastening System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Mechanical Services, Mechanical Belt Fastening System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Helmet Stand at s Gate, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134756158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7167873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HELMET STAND AT S GATE
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Mechanical Services, Mechanical Belt Fastening System
Item Title: Helmet Stand at s Gate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-01-2026 8:29 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS MECHANICAL SERVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Pencil (V3), Mechanical Paver Finisher, Mechanical Belt Fastening System, Mobile Storage Compactors, Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Steel Wire For Mechanical Springs-IS:4454, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Charge Fire Ex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections