Tender for Helmet, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helmet, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603081 | Ref ID: 142928276).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Track Suits, Cheese Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Track Suits, Cheese Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Helmet, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142928276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Helmet
BOQ Title: Track Suits, Cheese Cloth
Item Title: Helmet
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 9:20 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Track Suits
GeMARPTS Searched: or Hosiery as per IS 2187, Socks Woolen - IAF, Wind sock, Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Hosiery Garments from Tiruppur - ODOP, Readymade Garments from Erode - ODOP Searched String: Football size 5 Football, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Football (V2) Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections