Tender for Helmet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helmet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7180037 | Ref ID: 134933290).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Plumbing and MIsc Items for 02 x FD WSS with RO 1000 LPH, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Plumbing and MIsc Items for 02 x FD WSS with RO 1000 LPH, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Helmet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134933290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7180037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HELMET
BOQ Title: Provision of Plumbing and MIsc Items for 02 x FD WSS with RO 1000 LPH, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801
Item Title: Helmet
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of Plumbing and MIsc Items for 02 x FD WSS with RO 1000 LPH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections