Tender for Helmet mounted Camera, Qty: 20 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helmet mounted Camera, Qty: 20 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6251272 | Ref ID: 119699887). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122946.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from night vision device - night vision equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar night vision device - night vision equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Helmet mounted Camera, Qty: 20 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119699887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6251272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122946

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera Sensor and Video
High-performance sensor 27 MP or more. Records up to 5.3K at 60 fps and 4K at 120 fps. Supports 10bit color and 87 aspect ratio for flexible cropping.

Photo Capabilities
Captures up to 27 MP stills. Enhanced HDR for high contrast. Supports RAW image capture.

Stabilization
Advanced stabilization with horizon lock. Real-time stabilization while moving. Supports HyperSmooth 60 or equivalent.

Audio and Voice
Multiple mics with directional audio. Wind noise reduction. Voice control in various languages.

Display and Interface
Dual LCD screens with touchscreen. Rear display 2.27 inch high resolution. Front screen for live view and status.

Battery and Power
Removable lithium battery 1720 mAh or more. Cold weather optimized. Minimum 2 hour usage time.

Durability and Waterproofing
Rugged and waterproof up to 10 meters without housing. Scratch-resistant lens. Built for impact and vibration resistance.

Mounting and Modularity
Folding fingers for standard mounts. Supports external light and mic mods. Compatible with 14 adapter via accessories.

Software Features
Includes TimeWarp, 8x slow motion at 2.7K, live burst. Scheduled capture, HindSight, duration capture. Auto boost and linear horizon leveling.

Storage
Supports UHSI and UHSIII microSD up to 1 TB. Video in H265 and H264 formats.

Use Case
Ideal for tactical use, training and missions. Works in day, lowlight and night. Lightweight and wearable for first person view.

Helmet Mount
Compatible with NVG shroud mounts for ballistic helmets. Helmet mount must be included.

Warranty
Minimum 2 year warranty.
BOQ Title: night vision device - night vision equipment
Item Title: Helmet mounted Camera
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-05-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122946
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTZ Camera Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Searched String: Network Video Recorder (NVR) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: HDMI Cable (20 mtr) HDMI Cable Searched String: Helmet Mounted Camera Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections