Tender for Helmet with Built in Camera as Per Specification Copy Att...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helmet with Built in Camera as Per Specification Copy Attached. the Helmet should Include Live Video Feed to Smarteye Software for Monitoring (Which Includes:- License for Software and Access to Smart... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LT255518 | Ref ID: 117928553).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Helmet with Built in Camera as Per Specification Copy Attached. the Helmet should Include Live Video Feed to Smarteye Software for Monitoring (Which Includes:- License for Software and Access to Smart...

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117928553

Notice Ref. No.: LT255518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Helmet with Built in Camera as per specification copy attached. The helmet should include Live video feed to Smarteye software for monitoring (Which includes:- License for software and access to Smarteye server and Unlimited Data charges for one sim card/camera for one year). Material specification should be as per IS 2925. Simcards will be provided by Railways. Make: BESO, Model: BW620H/Smartmetrics or similar.
Helmet with Built in Camera as per specification copy attached. The helmet should include Live video fee d to Smarteye software for monitoring (Which includes:- License for software and access to Smarteye server and Unlimit ed Data charges for one sim card/camera for one year). Material specification should be as per IS 2925. Simcards will b e provided by Railways. Make: BESO, Model: BW620H/Smartmetrics or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/04/2025 12:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/OHE/MLY, SCR Telangana 10.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections