Tender for Helmat, As per technical Specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helmat, As per technical Specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5884171 | Ref ID: 114878930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Kayak and Canoe alongwith Safety Equipments, Kayak Boats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Kayak and Canoe alongwith Safety Equipments, Kayak Boats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Helmat, As per technical Specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114878930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5884171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Kayak and Canoe alongwith Safety Equipments, Kayak Boats
BOQ Title: Procurement of Kayak and Canoe alongwith Safety Equipments, Kayak Boats
Item Title: Helmat
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 15-02-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Kayak and Canoe alongwith Safety Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Slalom Kayak Kayak Boats, Portable Voice Recorder Searched String: Slalom Canoe Digital Media Evaluation Educational Kit, Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software, IV Cannula Fixator Dressing Searched String: Slalom Kayak Vajda Kayak Boats, Portable Voice Recorder ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections