Tender for Helium Leak Detector, Qty: 2

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helium Leak Detector, Qty: 2 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668224 | Ref ID: 144595763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Helium Leak Detector, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144595763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 188000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HELIUM LEAK DETECTOR
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 188000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Door Frame Metal Detector, Leak Detection Compound, Oxygen Systems (Defence), SF6 Gas Leakage Detector (GIS), Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583, Smoke Detector, Solid density...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections