Tender for Helium Gas, Qty: 18040

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helium Gas, Qty: 18040 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881904 | Ref ID: 147786060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2299559.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Helium Gas, Qty: 18040

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147786060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2299559

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HELIUM GAS
BOQ Title: Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to
Quantity Required: 18040
Start Date: 22-08-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2299559
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Balloons, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) (V2) Confirming to IS 4576, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) as per IS 4576 for Bulk Supply, Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections