Tender for Helium External Purifier as Per Attached Specifications, ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helium External Purifier as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6387927 | Ref ID: 122688104). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66080.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Helium External Purifier as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122688104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6387927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Helium external purifier as per attached specifications
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-07-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66080
GeMARPTS Searched: EXTERNAL MICROMETERS, Solid density analyzer Helium Pycnometer, Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Potable Water Purification System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections