Tender for Helicopter Training Model, Qty: 3

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helicopter Training Model, Qty: 3 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534296 | Ref ID: 141275066).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Helicopter Training Model, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141275066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

helicopter training model
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 14-05-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Breast Examination Model, Lyophilizer, Secondary Stage Molecular Model Kit (NCERT), Anatomy Structure Model (V3), Recirculating chiller, POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR, Weapon Training Chart, Cerebral Palsy Chair (Institutional Model), Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Cerebral Palsy Chair (Domestic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections