Tender for Helical Spring for Axle Box.

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helical Spring for Axle Box. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30253634B | Ref ID: 127620578).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Helical Spring for Axle Box.

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127620578

Notice Ref. No.: 30253634B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HELICAL SPRING FOR AXLE BOX ( FOR HIGH CAPACITY PARCEL VAN) AND CONFORMING TO RDSO SPEC WD-01-HLS-94, (REV -05), DECEMBERr, 2024 (SPRING CODE-A10) TO RDSO DRG NO : R DSO/SK - 98017, ITEM - 1 ALT : 1. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/10/2025 14:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 03/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 24.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300164 - HOT COILED HELICAL SPRING FOR COACHING STOCK )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: STAGE-I (ROLLED BARS) AT SPRING STEEL MANUFACTURE
(100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: STAGE II (DURING MANUFACTURE OF RODS) (100% of PO Qty
)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections