Tender for Helical door spring, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helical door spring, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179508 | Ref ID: 135100840).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneeous Door and Windows Fittings Items, Lock Stoppers as per IS 1223 EPDM Rubber Beading For Mudguard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneeous Door and Windows Fittings Items, Lock Stoppers as per IS 1223 EPDM Rubber Beading For Mudguard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Helical door spring, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135100840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Helical door spring 300mm with aluminium alloy non-porous body and back plate material and steel torsion spring. Accepted Make- EVEREST, CROWN, PRAYAG, IPSA, SANDHU, UNIVERSAL
BOQ Title: Miscellaneeous Door and Windows Fittings Items, Lock Stoppers as per IS 1223 EPDM Rubber Beading For Mudguard
Item Title: Helical door spring
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEEOUS DOOR AND WINDOWS FITTINGS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Vertical Blinds (V2), Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 Searched String: Door stopper with rubber end for wall EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door, Metal Storage Cabinet, Sealing B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections