Tender for Helical door spring, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helical door spring, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011533 | Ref ID: 132398018). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellneous Br Items, Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Wood screws Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitre... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellneous Br Items, Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Wood screws Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitre... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Helical door spring, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132398018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Helical door spring 300mm with aluminium alloy non-porous body and back plate material and steel torsion spring. Accepted Make- EVEREST, CROWN, PRAYAG, IPSA
BOQ Title: Miscellneous Br Items, Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Wood screws Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitre...
Item Title: Helical door spring
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: MISCELLNEOUS BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 1660 Searched String: Wash hand Basin Viterous Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4), Shampoo Station, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Searched String: Alumn door handle 100mm Access Controlle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections