Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Helical Coil Spring Suitable for M/S Phooltas Make, Mark-Iv Tower Wagon, M/S Phooltas Part No. Ohe 4/03-01/00 Rev.0.
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146339256
Notice Ref. No.: 64245220E
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Helical Coil Spring suitable for M/s Phooltas Make, Mark-IV Tower Wagon, M/s Phooltas part n o. OHE 4/03-01/00 Rev.0. Material confirming to Grade 52Cr4Mo2V to IS:3195-92. Technical requirement of spring shall confirm to RDSO specification no. WD-01-HLS-1994 Rev.4. MAKE/BRAND - PHOOLTAS/Equivalen t. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 09:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/LOCO/D/ET, WCR Madhya Pradesh 8.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100228 - Hot Coiled/Cold Coiled Helical springs for rolling stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100228001 - Hot Coiled Helical springs to material Gr.60Si7
and Gr.52Cr4 Mo2V & Cold Coiled Helical Springs to material Gr.
54SiCr6(FDSiCr) for freight stock )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections