Tender for Helical Antenna, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Helical Antenna, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941382 | Ref ID: 147642618).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories of UHF Full Band 99 Channel Analog Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories of UHF Full Band 99 Channel Analog Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Helical Antenna, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147642618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Helical Antenna
BOQ Title: Accessories of UHF Full Band 99 Channel Analog Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld
BOQ Title: Accessories of UHF Full Band 99 Channel Analog Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld
Item Title: Helical Antenna
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:14 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Accessories of UHF Full Band 99 Channel Analog Handheld
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: D Shaped Earphone SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, D-Biotin, General Purpose Carabiner for Mountaineering (V3) as per IS 8533, D- Mannitol, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, D-Fructose, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), D (+) Xylose, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections