Tender for Heliborne Geophysical Survey (Package-B)

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heliborne Geophysical Survey (Package-B) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CGWB_784870_1 | Ref ID: 112960959). The estimated tender value is ₹ 655414085, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13108282.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Heliborne Geophysical Survey (Package-B)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112960959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5805286

Tender Value: ₹ 655414085

Tender EMD: ₹ 13108282

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heliborne Geophysical Survey (Package-B)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central Ground Water Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Heliborne Geophysical Survey
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 31, 08, 282
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 54, 14, 085
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections