Tender for Height Weight Scale, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Height Weight Scale, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313357 | Ref ID: 137086263).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Ice Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Ice Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Height Weight Scale, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137086263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEIGHT & WEIGHT MEASURING SCALE
BOQ Title: Plastic Ice Box (V2)
Item Title: Height Weight Scale
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-03-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FOLDABLE COT Steel Folding Cot (V2) Searched String: VEIN DETECTOR Portable Vein Viewing Device Searched String: BLOOD WEIGHING SCALE Electronic Weighing Scales, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan, Blood Collection ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections