Tender for Height Weight and Bmi Scalle Machine as Per Specification...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Height Weight and Bmi Scalle Machine as Per Specifications, Qty: 7 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865969 | Ref ID: 146433931).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Height Weight and Bmi Scalle Machine as Per Specifications, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146433931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Height weight and BMI scalle machine as per specifications
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 01-08-2026 7:44 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital BMI Machine (V2), Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Rain Jacket with Integrated Hood And Trouser as per IAF specifications (V2), Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified as per Defence Specifications, Scoured And Bleached Rib Knitted Round Neck Sleeveless And Short Sleeve Vests as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections