Tender for Heel Pad Medium silicon, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heel Pad Medium silicon, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6953720 | Ref ID: 131520051).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re39, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re39, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Heel Pad Medium silicon, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131520051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6953720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heel Pad Medium silicon
BOQ Title: Dglp Re39, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Heel Pad Medium silicon
Item Quantity: 252
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE39
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, File/Folder (V3), Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860, Facial Tissue Papers(V3), Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Searched String: Polipropylene Blue monofilament 7075cmcm size 3oblik0comma 1oblik2 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections