Tender for Heel exerciser, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE SPORTS COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heel exerciser, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #53) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7164389 | Ref ID: 134866798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91840.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procuremt of physiotherapy equipments for KISCE Jammu and Kashmir, Treatment Couch (V2) Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit Stand-In-Frame for phys... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procuremt of physiotherapy equipments for KISCE Jammu and Kashmir, Treatment Couch (V2) Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit Stand-In-Frame for phys... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Heel exerciser, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134866798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7164389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Procuremt of physiotherapy equipments for KISCE Jammu and Kashmir, Treatment Couch (V2) Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit Stand-In-Frame for phys...
Item Title: Heel exerciser
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 91840
BOQ Title: Procuremt of physiotherapy equipments for KISCE Jammu and Kashmir
GeMARPTS Searched: EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Treatment Couch (V2), Mobile Septage Treatment Unit (MTU), Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant, Treatment Cage for forest Department Use, Rev...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections