Tender for heel cup, Qty: 48 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for heel cup, Qty: 48 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629826 | Ref ID: 125477061).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: heel cup, Qty: 48 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125477061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: heel cup
BOQ Title: Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2)
Item Title: heel cup
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-08-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Clutch plate Tata Sumo Pressure Plate, Wilfit Spares Searched String: Pressure plate Tata Sumo Pressure Plate, Wilfit Spares Searched String: Release bearing Tata Sumo D - Shaped Connectors, LCR Meter Searched String: Oil filter cartridge Filter Cartridge, Oil Filter Cartridges, Wou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections