Tender for Heei Spark Tip, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heei Spark Tip, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951348 | Ref ID: 147933991).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hea Ignitor Components, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4) Surgical Retractors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hea Ignitor Components, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4) Surgical Retractors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Heei Spark Tip, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147933991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEEI SPARK TIP
BOQ Title: Hea Ignitor Components, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4) Surgical Retractors
BOQ Title: Hea Ignitor Components, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4) Surgical Retractors
Item Title: Heei Spark Tip
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-08-2026 9:08 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: HEA IGNITOR COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4), Electronic component cleaner (co2), Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, IS 12732, Respiratory Protective Devices - Full Face Masks Conforming to IS 14166, Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections