Tender for Heavy Weight Dry Iron Press, Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Weight Dry Iron Press, Qty: 4 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640931 | Ref ID: 142945706).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Soldering Iron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Soldering Iron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Heavy Weight Dry Iron Press, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142945706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Weight Dry Iron Press
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 09-06-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chipping hammer heavy weight, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Heavy Weight Drill Pipe (ONGC), industrial vacuum cleaner, Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) Conforming to IS 366 (V2), Caster wheel, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections